George Mason University
4400 University Drive
Fairfax, VA 22030-4444

http://www.gmusports.com/

Go To Collegiate Sports Homepage

Go Back 

     
George Mason University  
www.gmusports.com
Athletic Director-Tom O'Connor 703-993-3210
NCAA I, Colonial Athletic Association


Men's Team Coaches

Baseball (s)-Billy Brown 993-3239
Basketball (s)-Jim Larranaga 993-3240
Golf (s)-Steve Loesher 273-3445
Soccer (s)-Gordon Bradley 993-3288
Swimming & Diving (s)-Peter Ward 993-3930
Tennis (s)-Gary Quam 993-3201
Track (s)-Dalton Ebanks 993-3285
Trap & Skeet-Jim Edwards  
Volleyball (s)-Fred Chao 993-3227
Wrestling (s)-Brian Shaffer 993-3299

Women's Team Coaches
Basketball (s)-Debbie Taneyhill 993-3293
Lacrosse (s)-Amy Umbach 993-3219
Rowing (s)-Elena Bratichko 993-3337
Soccer-Jack Cicala 993-3295
Softball (s)-Beth Fulcher 993-3296
Tennis (s)-Gary Quam 993-3201
Track (s)-Angie Taylor 993-3294
Volleyball (s)-Pat Kendrick 993-3298
Cheerleading-Robin Scaggs 993-3292