Ferrum College
Swartz Gymnasium
Ferrum, VA 24088

www.ferrum.edu/athletics

Go To Collegiate Sports Homepage

Go Back 

     
Ferrum College  

Athletic Director-Dr. T.Michael Kinder 540-365-4493
NCAA III


Men's Team Coaches

Baseball-Abe Naff 365-4488
Basketball-Larry Mangino 365-4498
Cross Country-Ed Wills 365-4480
Football-Dave Davis 365-4486
Golf-Dr. T. Michael Kinder 365-4493
Soccer-Tom Thatcher 365-4490
Tennis-Gary Holden 365-4306

Cheerleading-T.J. Oakes 365-5573
Equestrian-Jane Flynn 365-4305


Women's Team Coaches

Basketball-Donna Doonan 365-4495
Cross Country-Ed Wills 365-4480
Field Hockey-Anne Marie Pelliccio 365-5567
Lacrosse-Anne Marie Palliccio 365-5567
Soccer-Gary Angel 365-4343
Softball-Vickie Van Kleeck 365-4489
Tennis-Kelly Caputo 365-4497
Volleyball-Kelly Caputo 365-4497